catbar

Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site

Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


Index to Family Wills, Letters of Administration & Petitions

This page on the web-site will be a place to put copies of
your old family wills and letters of administration

Help build this collection - e-mail yours now.

BAILEE, William

BAILEY, Edward

BARRINGER, William

BOOMHOWER, JacoB

BOYD, Henry

BRAGG, Joel

BRAGG, Johnson

BROWNSON, Ziba

BUSH, James Clark

BUSH, Sarah

BUTLER, John


CABLE, Joseph

CAMPBELL, James

CAMPBELL, Samuel

CANNON, Elisha

CANNON, Joseph

CANNON, Nathaniel

CANNON, Weight

CARLEY Family

CATHELS, James

CLARK, Dan

COWLEY, St. Ledger

CRANSTON, Samuel

CRAWFORD, Donald


DART, Jeremiah

DEMELT, Henry

DIETRICH, Adelaide O.

DIETRICH, Jacob










ELLIOT, Francis


FINLAY, James

FOLLETT, James

FOLLETT, Robert

FRANCE, William W.

FULLER, Benjamin

FULLLER, Elihu

FULLER, Eliza

FULLER, Orson


GENOUNG, John

GOODRICH, Isaac

GREGORY, Timothy and DanieL


HAMILTON, Homer W.

HANFORD, Levi

HARKNESS, Bartley

HAWKS, Daniel

HAENNINGS, Otto L.A.

HOY, Robert

HUBBARD, Joel


JENNINGS, Peter

JONES Family


KELLOG, Nathan F.

KNOWLES, William H.


LAIDLAW, Philip

LARE, Anna M. Van Steenburgh (pg 1)
Anna M. Van Steenburgh (pg 2)

LAUNT, Robert

LAUNT, Peter

LAW, Paulina

LAW, Samuel A. & J. Albion

LEWIS, Mercy

LLOYD, Anthony

MALLOCH, John and William

MARTIN, Ebenezer Gould

MAYNARD, Coley

MAYNARD, Edward

MAYNARD, Hannah

MAYNARD, Stephen

MAYNARD, Stephen

MAYNARD, Wesley

MCAULEY, William

MCCOLLOUGH, Elizabeth

MCCUNE, William

MCGIBBON, Walter

MCKEE, William

MCMURDY, Benjamin

MILLER, Cornelius

MILLER, James

MULTER, Emeline


NASH, Johnson


ODELL, John K.

ORR, David

ORR, Robert

ORR, Robert


PARSONS, Henry

PARSONS, Willard

PERSON, John

PIERCE, Isaac


RECKIE, Andrew

RIDDLE, Sarah

ROBINSON, Ebenezer

ROBINSON, Mary AnN

ROLAND, William M.

ROSA, James



SCOTT, David C.

SCOTT, Jane

SHAW, Mary

SHAW, Oliver

SIGNOR Family

SIMMONS, Nelson B.

SIMONSON, James

SLACK Family

SMITH, Ferina

SMITH, Jeanette

SMITH, Samuel

SPRAGUE, Abel

STALKER, Achsah

STRANGEWAY, Chris

STRANGEWAY, William

STRICKLAND, Emory


TEN EICK, George

TEN EICK, John U.

TWEEDIE, Alex

TWEEDIE, William


VOORHEIS, Jacob


WARING, Ephraim

WARING, Hiram

WEBSTER, John

WEED, James

WHITEFORD, John

WILLIAMS, Thomas

WOOD, Betsey L.

WOODIN, John H.

WOODIN, Henry










Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager

a service of the Delaware County Historical Association located at 46549 State Highway 10, Delhi, NY 13753

Online since 1996 - created and managed by Joyce Riedinger