catbar

Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site

Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager


The 1810 Federal Census - Town of Hancock

Transcribed by Terry Thornton, July 2005
Key to the last two columns

1st Number: Free white males under age 10
2nd Number: Free white males age 10-16
3rd Number: Free white males age 16-26
4th Number: Free white males age 26-45
5th Number: Free white males age 45 and over

6th Number: Free white females under age 10
7th Number: Free white females age 10-16
8th Number: Free white females age 16-26
9th Number: Free white females age 26-45
10th Number: Free white females age 45 and over



Surname               First Name          Males     Females
                                                              
Sprague               Abram               01001     00010
Sprague               Daniel              00100     00100
Seely                 William             20100     10100
Sutton                Caleb               01110     31010 
Williams              Justus              42111     10110     
Stevens               Sherman             10110     10010     
Wheeler               Micajah             02101     00001     
Brown                 William             33010     11010     
Fulister              Joseph              11010     10011     
Landfield             Major               10010     10010     
Bouker                Daniel              20110     13010     
Baxter                Jesse               01010     30010     
Stilford              George              32001     10210     
Lewis                 Henry               21010     11010     
Miller                Solomon             10010     10010     
Thomas                Elijah              21001     22010     
Lewis                 Henry               11010     10010     
Halloway              Harry               10100     20100     
Ruff                  Philip              11001     00001     
Wood                  Joseph              01010     10120     
Ruff                  Christopher         01111     11010     
Twaddle               William             31010     21010     
Ruff                  Fredrick            00010     20100     
Miller                Abijah              01200     00001     
Miller                James               10100     00100     
Ashly                 Forest              31010     11010     
Button                Jonathan            20010     12110     
Arley                 James               00010     52010     
Tyler                 Isaac               20100     10100     
Butler                John                00110     30010     
Arley                 Gilbert             22211     10010     
Wheeler               Roger               10011     30010     
Wheeler               Fredrick            11110     11010     
Leonard               David               20201     12001     
Marsh                 Benjamin            10110     30010     
Griffin               Peter               30210     20010     
Lakins                Jonas               20010     10110     
Parks                 Josiah              00111     00001     
Wheeler               James               10110     20110     
Hubbel                Wheeler             10100     10100     
Ruff                  Charles             00200     20100     
Mallory               Lemuel              11101     42010     
Marsh                 Samuel              10020     31010     
Brown                 David               00020     10100     
Wheeler               William 2nd         10220     21010     
Wheeler               Ebenezer            01020     33010     
Applar                Asa                 21101     31010     
Wheeler               Joseph 2nd          30010     10010     
Lakins                Asenath             20010     10100     
Reed                  Stephen             10010     30100     
Fish                  Isaac               20020     00100     
Green                 Samuel              01010     02010     
Steed                 Fredrick            10100     00100     
Walsworth             Gilbert             11101     41010     
Jones                 Solomon             10110     30010     
May                   Ezra                20010     20100     
Evans                 Henry               10010     40010     
Champlain             Silas               00100     00100     
Jones                 Richard             01101     11011     
Jones                 David               10010     00010     
Warren                John                00100     10100     
Hawks                 John                12010     21010     
Kinney                Edward              11010     41010     
Newman                David               20010     10010     
Lovlace               Joseph              40110     22010     
Armstrong             Archibald           01001     00100     
Groscup               George              00010     40100     
Wainwright            John                10310     11010     
Ward                  Anthony             20100     00100     
Croscup               William             00100     20100     
Dyle                  Edward              21010     10010     
Knight                John                40010     10100     
Lebarr                George              01010     30100     
Cole                  John                11010     00100     
Warren                William             00010     00100     
Lord                  John                12010     30010     
Adams                 James               00011     10100     
Brown                 Ebenezer            10010     40100     
Thomas                Daniel              10100     00100     
Cole                  Simon Peter         02102     30001     
Fish                  Asa                 12001     31010     
Crowty                Peter               01001     01001     
Goodin                Joseph              21001     10010     
Cole                  Abram               01100     00100     
Codington             Thomas              10010     30100     
Graham                John                10200     00010     
Sands                 Henry               00010     00000     
Dusenury              John                20220     12100     
Sands                 Benjamin            01201     20101     
Sands                 Samuel              00010     00001
Sands                 Richard             00010     20010 



Welcome Page of the Delaware County NY Genealogy and History Site . . . | . . . Table of Contents Page . . . | . . . Contact Site Manager

a service of the Delaware County Historical Association located at 46549 State Highway 10, Delhi, NY 13753
©2016 - Online since 1996 - created and managed by Joyce Riedinger